2021 - 2022 Fixtures

 
DATEOPPONENTCOMPKORES
F-A
ATTENDANCESCORERS
TOTALAWAY 
AUGUST
SUN 8COVENTRY CITYCHAMP16301-220,8433,784TAYLOR.
WED 11BRADFORD CITYCAR CUP19452-19,5141,172CARVALHO 2.
SAT 14BOURNEMOUTHCHAMP15001-225,0351,122MCKENNA.
WED 18BLACKBURN ROV.CHAMP19451-223,964886ZINCKERNAGEL.
SAT 21STOKE CITYCHAMP15000-121,3462,679-
TUE 24WOLVESCAR CUP2000
0-410,7693,169-
SAT 28DERBY COUNTYCHAMP12301-122,9912,965JOHNSON.
SEPTEMBER
SUN 12CARDIFF CITYCHAMP14301-224,1531,633GRABBAN.
WED 15MIDDLESBROUGHCHAMP19450-223,8301,420-
SAT 18HUDDERSFIELD T.CHAMP15002-017,4621,951GRABBAN, NICHOLLS (OG).
SAT 25MILLWALLCHAMP15001-125,5891,284LOWE.
WED 29BARNSLEYCHAMP19453-113,6572,158ZINCKERNAGEL, JOHNSON, GRABBAN.
OCTOBER
SAT 2BIRMINGHAM CITYCHAMP15003-015,1481,588GRABBAN, YATES, SPENCE.
SAT 16BLACKPOOLCHAMP15002-127,9461,795JOHNSON, GRABBAN.
TUE 19BRISTOL CITYCHAMP19452-118,3251,514TAYLOR 2 (1 PEN).
SUN 24FULHAMCHAMP15000-427,4701,546-
FRI 29QPRCHAMP19451-115,0892,885COLBACK.
NOVEMBER
TUE 2SHEFFIELD UTDCHAMP19451-125,2381,972GRABBAN.
SAT 6PRESTON NECHAMP15003-027,1291,917GRABBAN 2 (1 PEN), COLBACK.
SAT 20READINGCHAMP15001-114,9072,043ZINCKERNAGEL.
TUE 23LUTON TOWNCHAMP19450-025,7151,418-
FRI 26WEST BROMCHAMP20000-0
22,424
1,952
-
DECEMBER
SAT 4PETERBOROUGHCHAMP15002-028,3081,987GARNER, YATES.
SAT 11SWANSEA CITYCHAMP15004-117,6591,245ZINCKERNAGEL, GRABBAN, JOHNSON, CAFU.
SAT 18HULL CITYCHAMP15002-126,5131,717GRABBAN (PEN), JOHNSON.
SUN 26MIDDLESBROUGHCHAMP15000-229,8322,141-
THU 30HUDDERSFIELD TCHAMP19450-127,1591,193-
JANUARY
SUN 9ARSENALFA CUP17101-024,9384,489GRABBAN.
SAT 15MILLWALLCHAMP15001-013,2971,959GRABBAN.
SAT 22DERBY COUNTYCHAMP12302-129,2561,983GRABBAN, JOHNSON.
TUE 25BARNSLEYCHAMP19453-027,504642DAVIS, YATES, JOHNSON.
SUN 30CARDIFF CITYCHAMP16001-218,8661,376DAVIS.
FEBRUARY
SUN 6LEICESTER CITYFA CUP16004-128,7624,056ZINCKERNAGEL, JOHNSON, WORRALL, SPENCE.
WED 9BLACKBURN ROV.CHAMP19452-013,8691,952GARNER, JOHNSON (PEN).
SAT 12STOKE CITYCHAMP15002-228,9901,990JOHNSON, YATES.
TUE 22PRESTON NECHAMP19450-012,5982,308-
SAT 26BRISTOL CITYCHAMP15002-028,5061,464JOHNSON, GARNER.
MARCH
FRI 4SHEFFIELD UTDCHAMP19451-128,8412,694YATES.
MON 7HUDDERSFIELD FA CUP19302-127,4171,973SURRIDGE, YATES.
SAT 12READINGCHAMP15004-028,1281,033DAVIS 2, YATES, SURRIDGE.
WED 16QPRCHAMP19453-127,8721,031SPENCE, YATES, JOHNSON.
SUN 20LIVERPOOLFA CUP18000-128,5844,083-
APRIL
SAT 2BLACKPOOLCHAMP12304-113,9863,229ZINCKERNAGEL, JOHNSON 2, SURRIDGE.
WED 6COVENTRY CITYCHAMP19452-028,9771,974JOHNSON, GARNER.
SAT 9BIRMINGHAM CITYCHAMP15002-029,2931,998GARNER, MCKENNA.
FRI 15LUTON TOWNCHAMP12300-110,0701,031-
MON 18WEST BROMCHAMP20004-028,9261,740JOHNSON (PEN), YATES, COLBACK, SURRIDGE.
SAT 23PETERBOROUGHCHAMP15001-012,8173,599SURRIDGE.
TUE 26FULHAMCHAMP19451-019,2181,728ZINCKERNAGEL.
SAT 30SWANSEA CITYCHAMP15005-128,6591,403CHRISTIE (OG), SURRIDGE 3, MIGHTON.
MAY
TUE 3BOURNEMOUTHCHAMP19000-110,5631,301-
SAT 7HULL CITYCHAMP12301-118,3493,433JOHNSON (PEN).
SAT 14SHEFFIELD UTDPLAY OFF SF115002-130,2253,181COLBACK, JOHNSON.
TUE 17SHEFFIELD UTDPLAY OFF SF219451-2
(3-2)
PENS
29,0152,003JOHNSON.
SUN 29HUDDERSFIELD T.PLAY OFF FINAL1630
HOME - AWAY
 
© Copyright 2022 Nottingham Forest Supporters ClubWeb Design By Toolkit Websites